Chess Association of Western Australia


2003 Perth Open


Dates:22 & 23 February 2003
Venue:Chess Centre Kings Hotel
Rounds:6

Open
=1st

David Ellis, Jay Lakner & Leon Taylor (5.0)

U/1600
=1st

Sophie Payne & Natalie Taylor (4.0)

U/1300
1stDylan Duncan (3.5)
=2nd

Thomas Donaldson & Nathan Rozelles (3.0)

Unrated
1stKristofer Loh (2.5)


Crosstable

No  Name                 Loc   Tot    1     2     3     4     5     6   

1.  Lakner, Jay          1996  5     16:W   9:D   8:W   2:D   7:W   4:W
2.  Partis, Mike	 1990  4     17:W  11:W   5:L   1:D  10:W   3:D
3.  Stead, Kerry	 1981  4.5   18:W  10:W   6:W   5:W   4:L   2:D
4.  Ellis, David	 1942  5     19:W  15:W   7:W  29:W   3:W   1:L
5.  Maris, Robert	 1893  4     20:W  28:W   2:W   3:L  11:L   9:W
6.  Taylor, Leon	 1863  5     21:W  27:W   3:L  13:W  29:W  11:W
7.  Hardegen, Andrew	 1771  4     22:W  31:W   4:L  15:W   1:L  13:W
8.  Dunlop, Gordon	 1762  2     23:W  29:L   1:L  21:L  26:W  28:L
9.  Wang, Zengbo	 1660  3.5   24:W   1:D  29:L  23:W  17:W   5:L
10. Fedec, John		 1608  3.5   25:W   3:L  19:W  17:D   2:L  30:W
11. Taylor, Natalie	 1581  4     26:W   2:L  21:W  30:W   5:W   6:L
12. Payne, Sophie	 1542  4     27:L  20:W  23:L  25:W  19:W  15:W
13. Tomic, Nedeljko	 1524  3     28:L  22:W  27:W   6:L  21:W   7:L
14. Van Heerden, Daniel	 1520  3.5   29:L  21:L  22:D  16:W  20:W  17:W
15. Holland, Dennis	 1437  3     30:W   4:L  28:W   7:L  23:W  12:L
16. Bamfield, John       1420  2      1:L  23:L  25:L  14:L    :W  24:W
17. Haselgrove, Miles    1397  2.5    2:L  24:W  31:W  10:D   9:L  14:L
18. Colic, Igor		 1347  2.5    3:L  25:W  30:L  26:W  28:D  29:L
19. Garcia, Mat 	 1333  2      4:L  26:W  10:L  27:W  12:L  31:L
20. Humphries, Ryan      1303  2      5:L  12:L  24:W  28:L  14:L  26:W
21. Walker, Colin	 1247  2.5    6:L  14:W  11:L   8:W  13:L  23:D
22. Cassidy, Kelly	 1227  2      7:L  13:L  14:D  31:W  30:D  27:L
23. Walker, Adrian       1181  2.5    8:L  16:W  12:W   9:L  15:L  21:D
24. Filose, Anthony	 1158  1      9:L  17:L  20:L    :W  27:L  16:L
25. Barber, Geoff	       2     10:L  18:L  16:W  12:L  31:L    :W
26. Buckley, Andrew            1     11:L  19:L    :W  18:L   8:L  20:L
27. Donaldson, Thomas          3     12:W   6:L  13:L  19:L  24:W  22:W
28. Duncan, Dylan              3.5   13:W   5:L  15:L  20:W  18:D   8:W
29. Hare, Tim		       4     14:W   8:W   9:W   4:L   6:L  18:W
30. Loh, Kristofer             2.5   15:L    :W  18:W  11:L  22:D  10:L
31. Rozells, Nathan            3       :W   7:L  17:L  22:L  25:W  19:W