Chess Association of Western Australia


2005 Yanchep/Two Rocks Allegro


Dates:9 October 2005
Venue:Phil Renkin Recreation Centre
Rounds:9

Open
1stBozidar Mandic (7.5)
2ndStephanus Kurniawan (7.0)
=3rd

Wolfgang Leonhardt, Leon Taylor, Tim Hare & John Fedec (6.5)

U/1800
1stSophie Payne (6.0)
=2nd

Natalie Maris & Sanjay Mukhedkar (5.5)

U/1500
=1st

Ian McAteer, Mat Garcia & Tom Bell (5.0)

U/1200
=1st

Andrew Clapin & Peter Grinley (4.0)

Junior
Division
1stJohn Moritz (7.5)
=2nd

Amy Brown & Verity Williams (7.0)

Novice
Division
1stRudi Williams
=2nd

Steven Brown


Cross Table

No   Name 		      Loc    Tot   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9
  
1.   Mandic, Bozidar          2302   7.5  19:W   9:W   6:W   7:W   8:W   2:W   3:D  10:D   4:D
2.   Kurniawan, Stephanus     1800   7    29:W  11:W  15:D  10:W   5:W   1:L   4:D  14:W   3:W 
3.   Leonhardt, Wolfgang      1874   6.5  43:W  17:W   5:L  13:W  15:W   8:W   1:D   7:W   2:L 
4.   Taylor, Leon             1915   6.5  33:W  21:D  22:W  15:L   9:W  12:W   2:D  16:W   1:D 
5.   Hare, Tim                2097   6.5  32:W  26:W   3:W   8:L   2:L  20:D  34:W  11:W   7:W 
6.   Fedec, John              1858   6.5  36:W  14:W   1:L  20:W  16:L  34:D  18:W  15:W  10:W 
7.   Partis, Mike             1935   6    23:W  20:W  12:W   1:L  14:W  16:W  11:W   3:L   5:L 
8.   Hardegen, Andrew         1808   6    28:W  37:W  10:W   5:W   1:L   3:L  14:L  20:W  16:W 
9.   Payne, Sophie            1650   6    30:W   1:L  25:W  14:L   4:L  36:W  31:W  17:W  19:W 
10.  Konovalov, Eugeniy       2055   5.5  27:W  13:W   8:L   2:L  23:W  17:W  22:W   1:D   6:L 
11.  Mukhedkar, Sanjay               5.5  44:W   2:L  23:W  27:D  21:W  15:W   7:L   5:L  22:W
12.  Dunlop, Gordon           1841   5.5  31:W  35:W   7:L  34:W  17:W   4:L  16:L  13:D  14:W 
13.  Maris, Natalie           1644   5.5  39:W  10:L  36:W   3:L  30:W  14:L  28:W  12:D  21:W 
14.  Garcia, Mat              1497   5    18:W   6:L  24:W   9:W   7:L  13:W   8:W   2:L  12:L 
15.  Maris, Rob               1896   5    25:W  34:W   2:D   4:W   3:L  11:L  20:D   6:L  27:W 
16.  Tomic, Nedeljko          1650   5    37:L  28:W  38:W  37:W   6:W   7:L  12:W   4:L   8:L 
17.  Pilgrim, Robert          1513   5    38:W   3:L  37:W  26:W  12:L  10:L  24:W   9:L  28:W 
18.  McAteer, Ian                    5    14:L  44:W  27:D  21:L  35:W  31:W   6:L  23:W  20:D
19.  Bell, Tom                1458   5     1:L  29:L  38:L  39:W  42:W  25:W  26:W  34:W   9:L 
20.  Lau, Colin               1600   4.5  42:W   7:L  35:W   6:L  38:W   5:D  15:D   8:L  18:D 
21.  Booth, Guy               1564   4.5  40:W   4:D  26:L  18:W  11:L  23:D  29:W  22:D  13:L 
22.  Dix, Peter               1803   4.5  35:L  31:W   4:L  28:W  27:W  29:W  10:L  21:D  11:L
23.  Gough, Dylan             1350   4.5   7:L  39:W  11:L  24:W  10:L  21:D  35:W  18:L  31:W 
24.  Boyd, Kirk               1100   4.5  26:L  32:W  14:L  23:L  40:W  30:W  17:L  36:D  34:W 
25.  Cuellar, Chris           1300   4.5  15:L  42:W   9:L  29:L  37:W  19:L  30:D  35:W  36:W 
26.  Jahangirian, Mohammad    1667   4    24:W   5:L  21:W  17:L  31:L  33:W  19:L  28:L  40:W 
27.  Brooke, John             1373   4    10:L  30:W  18:D  11:D  22:L  28:L  32:W  29:W  15:L 
28.  Vaughan, A               1200   4     8:L  16:L  40:W  22:L  43:W  27:W  13:L  26:W  17:L 
29.  Clapin, Andrew           1177   4     2:L  19:W  34:L  25:W  32:W  22:L  21:L  27:L  43:W
30.  Grindley, P              1000   4     9:L  27:L  43:W  33:W  13:L  24:L  25:D  32:D  41:W  
31.  Taylor, Paul             1207   4    12:L  22:L  42:W  41:W  26:W  18:L   9:L  38:W  23:L 
32.  Klimczak, Joe            1395   4     5:L  24:L  39:W  35:D  29:L  37:W  27:L  30:D  39:W
33.  O'Shaughnessy, Dave      1317   4     4:L  40:W  16:L  30:L  41:W  26:L  38:L  39:W  37:W 
34.  Taylor, Kelvin           1529   3.5  41:W  15:L  29:W  12:L  36:W   6:D   5:L  19:L  24:L 
35.  Taylor, Garry            1195   3.5  22:W  12:L  20:L  32:D  18:L  38:W  23:L  25:L  44:W
36.  Laugery, Bernard         1216   3.5   6:L  41:W  13:L  37:W  34:L   9:L  40:W  24:D  25:L 
37.  Segers, Hank             1000   3    16:W   8:L  17:L  36:L  25:L  32:L  41:W  44:W  33:L 
38.  Lau, Vincent                    3    17:L  43:W  19:W  16:L  20:L  35:L  33:W  31:L  32:L 
39.  Cregan, T                 980   3    13:L  23:L  32:L  19:L  44:W  41:L  43:W  33:L  42:W 
40.  Davies, O                       3    21:L  33:L  28:L  44:W  24:L  42:W  36:L  43:W  26:L 
41.  Gilmetdinov, Edik               3    34:L  36:L  44:W  31:L  33:L  39:W  37:L  42:W  30:L 
42.  Arndt, Siegfried                2    20:L  25:L  31:L  43:W  19:L  40:L  44:W  41:L  39:L 
43.  Turner, B                1234   1     3:L  38:L  30:L  42:L  28:L  44:W  39:L  40:L  29:L 
44.  Bye                             0    11:L  18:L  41:L  40:L  39:L  43:L  42:L  37:L  35:L