Chess Association of Western Australia


Primary & Secondary GP Tournament: Played at Midland Christian School on 10 May 2008



2008 Primary & Secondary GP Tournament Winners



Prize Winners

	UNDER 18				
	1st		Christopher Boni	6.0
	2nd		Verity Williams		5.0
	3rd		John Moritz		5.0
			
	Merit		Dane Pepper		5.0
			Oliver O'Neill		4.0			
	
	UNDER 14				
	1st		Chirag Saroha		5.5
	2nd		Thomas Pinnock		5.5
	3rd		Chris Doukakis		5.0
			
	Merit		Veronica Williams	4.5
			Lee Harris-Brown	4.0
				
	UNDER 12				
	1st		Angel Yu		6.0
	2nd		James Brown		6.0
	3rd		Darby Thurtell		5.0

	Merit		Caleb Thomas		4.5
			Dylan Foppa		4.5				
				
	UNDER 10				
	1st		Oliver Guazzelli	7.0
	2nd		Tayla Wood		6.0
	3rd		Charlton Rebello	5.0
			
	Merit		Scott Berryman		4.0
			Sean Vettor		4.0
			Robin Markwitz		4.0
			James Edland		4.0



2008 Primary & Secondary GP Tournament: U18

#NameIDRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7TotTBrk[B]TBrk[C]
1Christopher BoniSeton 1509W4W7W5W2L3W6W8 6.020.525
2Verity WilliamsPenrhos 1332W9W6W3L1L4W10W5 5.019.521
3John MoritzWesley 1343L6W11L2W9W1W7W10 5.01616
4Dane PepperSeton 1284L1B---W9W8W2L5W11 5.014.518
5Oliver O'NeillHale 1290W11W8L1W7L6W4L2 4.01919
6Christophorus DjatmikoSeton 1166W3L2L8W10W5L1B--- 4.01814
7Kunal GroverHale 1041B---L1W11L5W8L3W9 4.014.515
8Elliott PanosHale unr.W10L5W6L4L7B---L1 3.01713
9Nicholas BeanHale unr.L2W10L4L3B---W11L7 3.01510
10James WuHale 1289L8L9B---L6W11L2L3 2.0147
11Jordan HurleyHaleunr.L5L3L7B---L10L9L4 1.0163



2008 Primary & Secondary GP Tournament: U14

#NameIDRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7TotTBrk[B]TBrk[C]
1Chirag SarohaApplecross1431W8W6D9W2L3W13W4 5.520.522.5
2Thomas PinnockStAndrews1309W11D4W10L1W7W9W3 5.51921
3Chris DoukakisChristchur1369W14L9W11W7W1W5L2 5.019.521
4Veronica WilliamsPenrhos 1375W5D2W7L9W6W12L1 4.520.520
5Lee Harris- BrownLakeJoondu1099L4W12W6W10W9L3L8 4.01818
6Amy BrownPenrhos 1338W13L1L5W8L4W11W9 4.01814
7Matthew WozniukChristchur1113W10W8L4L3L2B---W13 4.016.515
8Sarah MoritzPenrhos 1145L1L7W12L6B---W10W5 4.01510
9George Carolin- UnkovichWesley 1238W12W3D1W4L5L2L6 3.52319.5
10Ben EdlandMidlandChr1388L7W13L2L5W11L8B--- 3.014.59
11Benjamin TranPerthMod824L2B---L3W13L10L6W12 3.013.510
12Stuart GouldPerthModunr.L9L5L8B---D13L4L11 1.514.54.5
13Julian NgServitte899L6L10B---L11D12L1L7 1.513.55.5
14Nikhil RamanathanChristchur1019L3U---U---U---U---U---U--- 0.000



2008 Primary & Secondary GP Tournament: U12

#NameIDRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7TotTBrk[B]TBrk[C]
1Angel YuPerthMod1359W5W12W4W6L2W3W7 6.02225
2James BrownMtPleasant1271W18W13W7L3W1W6W5 6.020.524
3Darby ThurtellISWA 1293W16W20L6W2W4L1W8 5.02121
4Caleb ThomasMurdoch 1298W14W8L1D10L3W11W6 4.52018
5Dylan FoppaMidlandChr901L1W15W13D7W10W12L2 4.519.518
6William WilliamsSt Puis X1428W11W10W3L1W12L2L4 4.022.521
7Keegan SavranWembleyDow1111D9W11L2D5W16W13L1 4.02116.5
8Daniel D'AngeloMidlandChr986W17L4W16L12W9W10L3 4.017.517
9Matthew DudekGlendaleunr.D7W18L10D11L8W14W13 4.01714.5
10Shihe LimSouthPerth1220W15L6W9D4L5L8W12 3.519.515
11Kelvin WongHale 955L6L7W19D9W18L4W17 3.516.511
12Adam KellyMtPleasant1119W19L1W14W8L6L5L10 3.01916
13Jessica DarmagoSt Puis Xunr.W21L2L5W18W14L7L9 3.018.514
14Douglas GouldWesley 864L4W17L12W15L13L9W16 3.015.511
15Harrison SwailesLakeJoondu770L10L5W17L14L19W20W18 3.0138
16Denzil TranBal/jur 841L3W19L8W20L7D17L14 2.515.511
17Cindy NgSt Puis Xunr.L8L14L15W19W20D16L11 2.5148
18Shaun ChuaChurchland840L2L9W20L13L11W19L15 2.015.57
19David HanddojoSt Puis X751L12L16L11L17W15L18W20 2.0134
20Arlene MendozaSt Puis X714B---L3L18L16L17L15L19 1.0126
21Ashwin RamanathanChristchur1059L13U---U---U---U---U---U--- 0.000



2008 Primary & Secondary GP Tournament: U10

#NameIDRtngRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6Rd 7TotTBrk[B]TBrk[C]
1Oliver GuazzelliKyilla 1054W10W6W2W4W3W8W9 7.02028
2Tayla WoodArmadale1106W3W11L1W8W10W5W4 6.01923
3Charlton RebelloLeemingPri856L2W15W12W9L1W7W8 5.01918
4Scott BerrymanSouthPer940W13W12W9L1L8W10L2 4.01820
5Sean VettorApplecross1110L6W14L8W13W11L2W12 4.014.514
6Robin MarkwitzHollywood861W5L1W13L10L7W14W15 4.013.515
7James EdlandMidlandC1035L8L13B---W14W6L3W10 4.013.512
8Kieran DullabhChurchlaunr.W7D9W5L2W4L1L3 3.522.518
9Matthew AshworthWesley 1017W14D8L4L3W15W11L1 3.516.515
10Patrick OlofssonBayswate790L1B---W11W6L2L4L7 3.02014
11Andrew SavoryMtHawtho897W15L2L10W12L5L9B--- 3.013.511
12Oniesha VernonMIdlandCunr.B---L4L3L11W13W15L5 3.013.511
13David StebbinsMidlandCunr.L4W7L6L5L12B---D14 2.515.57.5
14Hamish BlairWesley unr.L9L5D15L7B---L6D13 2.0145
15Cameron MartWoodbridunr.L11L3D14B---L9L12L6 1.5145.5