2010 Primary and Secondary Students Championships

Played at Swan Christian School on the 15th of May



Prize Winners


 UNDER 18
 1st		Joshua Bouwman		3.5  
 2nd		Adam Tynan		3.5
 3rd		Matthew Duke		3.5
 Merit		Matthew Smith		3.5

 UNDER 14
 1st		William Williams	6.0
 2nd		Daniel D'Angelo		4.0
 3rd		Adam Kelly		4.0
 Merit		Vaughan Greenberger	3.0
                Machael Papasergio	3.0

 UNDER 12
 1st		Kieran Dullabh		6.0
 2nd		Varun Mukhedkar		5.0
 3rd		Luther Gordon		4.0
 Merit		Liam Love		4.0
                Patrick Olofsson	3.0
                Andrew Savory		3.0
                Jordan Harrison		3.0
                Lucus Findling		3.0
                Sagar Badge		3.0

 UNDER 10
 1st		David Stebbins		6.0
 1st		Indira Savory		6.0
 1st		James Ryan		6.0
 Merit		Aayush Bhardwaj		4.0


2010 Primary and Secondary Students Championships: U/18 - U/14 Cross Table


  # Name	        Rtng	Grd	Rd1  Rd2  Rd3  Rd4  Rd5  Rd6  Tot TBrk[B] TBrk[C] 

  1 William Williams	1499	14	W12  W6   W5   W2   W8   W4   6.0   13.5   21
  2 Daniel D'Angelo	1154	14	W10  W13  W4   L1   W5   L3   4.0   13     17
  3 Adam Kelly	1269	        14	L6   L10  B--  W7   W9   W2   4.0   11.5    9
  4 Joshua Bouwman	1095	18	W9   D7   L2   W12  W10  L1   3.5   12     13.5
  5 Adam Tynas	        1204	18	W11  W8   L1   D10  L2   W12  3.5   11.5   13.5
  6 Matthew Duke	1075	18	W3   L1   L9   W13  D11  W8   3.5   11     11
  7 Matthew Smith	1506	18	L8   D4   W11  L3   B--  W10  3.5   11      8.5
  8 Vaughan Greenberger	1143	14	W7   L5   W13  W9   L1   L6   3.0   12.5   13
  9 Michael Papasergio	1297	14	L4   W11  W6   L8   L3   B--  3.0   12      9
 10 Michael Lee	unr.	        14	L2   W3	  W12  D5   L4   L7   2.5   13.5   10.5
 11 Avijoy Choudhury	unr.	14	L5   L9	  L7   B--  D6   W13  2.5    9.5    4
 12 Charlton Rebello	1116	14	L1   B--  L10  L4   W13  L5   2.0   10      6
 13 Jacob Cameron	1041	14	B--  L2   L8   L6   L12  L11  1.0   10      5


2010 Primary and Secondary Students Championships: U/12 Cross Table


  # Name	        Rtng	Grd	Rd1  Rd2  Rd3  Rd4  Rd5  Rd6  Tot TBrk[B] TBrk[C] 

  1 Kieran Dullabh	1225		W9   W13  W5   W2   W6   W10  6.0   12     21
  2 Varun Mukhedkar	1389		W3   W4   W8   L1   W5   W6   5.0   14     18
  3 Luther Gordon	 969		L2   L7   W11  W15  W8   W9   4.0   11     10
  4 Liam Love	        1041		W15  L2   L12  W14  W7   W5   4.0    9.5   12
  5 Patrick Olofsson	 957		W6   W10  L1   W12  L2   L4   3.0   15     14
  6 Andrew Savory	1251		L5   W11  W13  W7   L1   L2   3.0   13     12
  7 Jordan Harrison	890		L8   W3   W10  L6   L4   B--  3.0   13      9
  8 Lucas Findling	1101		W7   W14  L2   L9   L3   W12  3.0   12     12
  9 Sagar Badve	         939		L1   W15  W14  W8   L10  L3   3.0   11.5   12
 10 Sean Vettoor	1197		W11  L5   L7   W13  W9   L1   3.0   11     11
 11 Dhruv Bhardwaj	 938		L10  L6   L3   B--  W14  W13  3.0    9      5
 12 Gavin Tay	         834		L13  B--  W4   L5   W15  L8   3.0    8     10
 13 Marcus Caravella	 975		W12  L1   L6   L10  B--  L11  2.0   11      7
 14 David Serra	         670		B--  L8   L9   L4   L11  W15  2.0    9      6
 15 Mitchell Reichart	 835		L4   L9   B--  L3   L12  L14  1.0   11      3


2010 Primary and Secondary Students Championships: U/10


 # Name	                Rtng	Grd	Rd1  Rd2  Rd3  Rd4  Rd5  Rd6  Rnd7 Tot  TBrk[B] TBrk[C] 
 1 David Stebbins	1239		W4   W2   W5   L3   W7   W6   B--  6.0   13.5    23
 2 James Ryan	         969		W3   L1   W6   W5   B--  W4   W7   6.0   13.5    21
 3 Indira Savory	1138		L2   W7   W4   W1   W5   B--  W6   6.0   13.5    20
 4 Aayush Bhardwaj	1034		L1   B--  L3   W7   W6   L2   W5   4.0   15.5    13
 5 Sayalee Tak	         740		B--  W6   L1   L2   L3   D7   L4   2.5   17      13
 6 Ignatius Yap	        1078		W7   L5   L2   B--  L4   L1   L3   2.0   17.5    10
 7 Casey Tay	         unr		L6   L3   B--  L4   L1   D5   L2   1.5   18       5