CAWA School Chess League 2017 Secondary League |
School | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Score | |
1 | Sacred Heart College (SH) | 3.5 | 3.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 16 (1st) | |
2 | Irene McCormack Catholic College (IM) | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 (4th) | |
3 | John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School (JSR) | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.5 | 3 | 15.5 (2nd) | |
4 | Mater Dei College (MD) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1.5 | 13.5 (3rd) |
Round 1 | 27 Feb to 12 Mar | SH vs JSR (3-1) | MD vs IM (3-1) |
Round 2 | 13 Mar to 26 Mar | JSR vs MD (2.5-1.5) | IM vs SH (0.5-3.5) |
Round 3 | 27 Mar to 07 Apr | IM vs JSR (1-3) | SH vs MD (3-1) |
Round 4 | 01 May to 14 May | JSR vs SH (2-2) | IM vs MD (0-4) |
Round 5 | 15 May to 28 May | MD vs JSR (1-3) | SH vs IM (3.5-0.5) |
Round 6 | 29 May to 11 Jun | JSR vs IM (4-0) | MD vs SH (3-1) |
School | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Score | |
1 | All Saints' College (AS) | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 11 (=2nd) | |
2 | Wesley College (WC) | 2.5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 17.5 (1st) | |
3 | Aquinas College (AC) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 (5th) | |
4 | St Norbert College (SN) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 (=2nd) | |
5 | Lynwood Senior High School (LY) | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 (6th) | |
6 | Leeming Senior High School (LE) | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8.5 (4th) |
Round 1 | 27 Feb to 12 Mar | AS v WC (1.5-2.5) | AC vs SN (3-1) | LE, LY - Bye | |
Round 2 | 13 Mar to 26 Mar | SN v AS (2-2) | LE vs AC (2-2) | LY, WC - Bye | |
Round 3 | 27 Mar to 07 Apr | AS v LE (2.5-1.5) | LY vs WC (0-4) | AC, SN - Bye | |
Round 4 | 01 May to 14 May | SN v LY (4-0) | AC vs AS (2-2) | WC, LE - Bye | |
Round 5 | 15 May to 28 May | LY v LE (0-4) | WC vs SN (4-0) | AS, AC - Bye | |
Round 6 | 29 May to 11 Jun | AC v LY (0-4) | LE vs WC (1-3) | SN, AS - Bye | |
Round 7 | 12 Jun to 25 Jun | WC v AC (4-0) | LY vs AS (1-3) | SN vs LE (4-0) |
School | 1 | 2 | Score | |
1 | Sacred Heart College (SH) | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 (2nd) | |
2 | Mater Dei College (MD) | 3 | 3.5 | 6.5 (1st) |
Round 1 | 27 Mar to 07 Apr | SH vs MD (0.5-3.5) |
Round 2 | 29 May to 11 Jun | MD vs SH (3-1) |
School | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Score | |
1 | St Norbert College (SN) | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 (1st) | |
2 | Ursula Frayne Catholic College (UF) | 2 | 4 | 3.5 | 9.5 (2nd) | |
3 | Lynwood Senior High School (LY) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 (4th) | |
4 | Leeming Senior High School (LE) | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2.5 (3rd) |
Round 1 | 27 Feb to 12 Mar | UF v LY (4-0) | LE, SN - Bye | ||
Round 2 | 13 Mar to 26 Mar | UF, LY, LE, SN - Bye | |||
Round 3 | 27 Mar to 07 Apr | UF v SN (2-2) | LE, LY - Bye | ||
Round 4 | 01 May to 14 May | LE v UF (0.5-3.5) | SN vs LY (4-0) | ||
Round 5 | 15 May to 28 May | LY v LE (2-2) | UF, SN - Bye | ||
Round 6 | 29 May to 11 Jun | UF, LY, LE, SN - Bye | |||
Round 7 | 12 Jun to 25 Jun | SN v LE (4-0) | UF, LY - Bye |
School | 1 | 2 | Score | |
1 | Sacred Heart College (SH) | 4 | 3 | 7 (1st) | |
2 | Mater Dei College (MD) | 1 | 0 | 1 (2nd) |
Round 1 | 27 Mar to 07 Apr | SH vs MD (4-0) |
Round 2 | 29 May to 11 Jun | MD vs SH (1-3) |